2003 TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Tenmile Lakes
Galesville
Lake Shasta
Crane Prairie
Prineville
Cottage Grove / Dorena
Tenmile Lakes (N)
Siltcoos
Tahkenitch
Lake Shasta




Tenmile Lake

NAME
POSITION
NUMBER of FISH
BIG FISH
TOTAL WEIGHT
POINTS
Tommy Hall
Matt Myhre
1
5
 
11.744
106
Dave Palmer
Dave Long
2
5
3.0
11.375
95
Steve Gausnell
Dan Kuntz
3
5
 
9.469
90
Jim Henry
Charlie Adams
4
5
 
9.094
85
Jim Wright
John Wright
5
5
 
9.031
80
Brian Sanders
6
5
 
8.813
75
Jeff Heartley
Roger Frank
7
5
 
8.719
70
Don Myers
Joe Myhre
8
5
 
8.594
65
Pete Ohlsen
Troy Corgain
9
5
 
8.344
60
Ned Ferguson
Dean Ferguson
10
5
 
8.031
52.5
Charlie Miller
Rick Parret
11
5
 
8.031
52.5
Sid Littleton
Amy Davie
12
5
 
7.344
45
Richard Noffsinger
Jim Nicholson
13
5
 
6.938
40
Randy Collins
Eric Hayes
14
5
 
6.438
35
Lenty Jarvis
Mark L.
15
4
 
6.094
30
Mike Dady
Jason Hall
16
4
 
5.813
25
Doug Daniels
Alex Daniels
17
1
 
2.063
20
Denis Kinney
Nick Bazler
18
2
 
2.0
15
Travis Parks
Jim McCullah
19
1
 
1.063
10
John Wood
Donna Wood
20
 
   
5

 
 

Galesville

NAME
POSITION
NUMBER of
FISH
BIG FISH
TOTAL
WEIGHT
POINTS
Tommy Hall
Jason Hall
5
 5.1875
16.719
106
Doug Warren
2
5
 
14.625
95
Kelvin Crawford
3
5
 
14.0
90
Phil Strader
Rick Parret
4
5
 
13.0
85
Dan Kuntz
Chris Poague
5
3
 
10.406
80
John Murphy
Nick Bazler
6
5
 
8.75
75
Jim Wright
John Wright
7
5
 
8.406
70
Charlie Miller
Jay B.
8
5
 
8.25
65
Chris Delong
Matt Myhre
9
5
 
6.781
60
Ned Ferguson
Jerry Pollinger
10
4
 
5.531
55
Roger Lustri
11
3
 
3.375
50
Dave Long
Jim McCulah
12
2
 
2.656
45
Travis Parks
Alan Singleton
13
1
 
1.906
40
Joe Myhre
14
1
 
1.0
35
Also Ran
15
     
5
(*) 8 oz Dead Fish Penalty assessed.
 
 
 

Lake Shasta


NAME
POSITION
NUMBER OF
FISH
BIG FISH
TOTAL
WEIGHT
POINTS
Ned Ferguson
Jay Buford
1
10
6.11
26.24
106
John Murphy
Travis Parks
2
10
 
17.6
95
Doug Warren
Tommy Hall
3
10
 
17.5
90
Dave Palmer
Troy Andrews
4
10
 
16.29
85
Rick Parrett
Kelvin Crawford
5
10
 
16.26
80
Dennis Kinney
Ross Kinney
6
10
 
16.18
75
Dan Kuntz
Charlie Albritton
7
10
3.5
15.85
70
Charlie Miller
Matt Myhre
8
10
 
15.38
65
Brian Sanders
Leona Sanders
9
10
 
15.17
60
Chris Poague
Nick Bazler
10
10
 
14.17
55
Dave Long
Sally Long
11
10
 
13.93
50
Jim Wright
John Wright
12
10
 
12.48
45
Marsha Wright
Steve Wright
13
6
 
7.79
40

 
 

Crane Prairie

NAME
POSITION
NUMBER OF
FISH
BIG FISH
TOTAL
WEIGHT
POINTS
Phil Strader
Brian Sanders
1
10
 
41.35
106
Dan Kuntz
Shawn Kuntz
2
10
 
4.052*
95
Doug Warren
Eric Hayes
3
10
 
39.08
90
Steve Gausnell
Travis Parks
4
10
 
35.25
85
Randy Collins
Dave Long
5
7
5.44
26.81
80
Jim Wright
John Wright
6
6
 
23.92
75
Tommy Hall
John Murphy
7
6
 
21.69
70
Jim Henry
Jim McCullough
8
5
5.49
20.03
65
Sid Littleton
Matt Myhre
9
4
 
12.00
60
Roger Lustri
Robert Lustri
10
4
 
11.36
55
Marsha Wright
Steve Wright
11
3
 
9.85
50
Rob Douglas
Rob Douglas Jr.
12
3
 
8.86
45
Tom Turner
Andrew Turner
13
2
 
5.08
40
Charlie Miller
Nick Bazler
14
1
 
3.75
35
Also Ran
15
     
5
* Denotes net weight after dead fish penalty.
 
 

Prineville

NAME
POSITION
NUMBER OF
FISH
BIG FISH
TOTAL WEIGHT
POINTS
Phil Strader
Tommy Hall
1
5
 
16.20
106
Ned Ferguson
Matt Myhre
2
5
4.84
12.57
95
Dennis Kinney
Jay Buford
3
4
 
6.67*
90
John Murphy
Eric Hayes
4
2
4.10
5.21
85
Travis Parks
Joe Myhre
5
1
 
3.75
80
Jim Henry
Robert Lustri
6
1
 
2.40
75
Also Ran
7 & 8
     
5
* Denotes net weight after dead fish penalty.
 

Cottage Grove / Dorena

NAME
POSITION
NUMBER OF
FISH
BIG FISH
TOTAL WEIGHT
POINTS
Rick Parret
Phil Carrol
1
10
 
35.05
106
John Murphy
Steve Gausnell
2
10
7.04
34.11
95
Phil Strader
Tommy Hall
3
10
 
33.30
90
Doug Warren
Eric Hayes
4
10
 
29.20
85
Randy Collins
Nick Bazler
5
10
 
27.68*
80
Travis Parks
6
9
 
27.34
75
Jim Wright
John Wright
7
5
7.47
17.5*
70
Jim Henry
Charles Adams
8
8
 
16.73
65
Charlie Miller
9
5
 
12.06
60
Dave Long
Mike Dady
10
5
 
9.21
55
Tom Turner
Andrew Turner
11
1
 
5.63
50
Matt Myhre
Chris Poague
12
2
 
2.00
45
Steve Wright
Marsha Wright
13
1
 
1.34
40
* Denotes net weight after dead fish penalty.
 

Tenmile (N)

NAME
POSITION
NUMBER OF
FISH
BIG FISH
TOTAL WEIGHT
POINTS
Phil Strader
Brian Hansen
1
5
 
15.66
106
Charlie Miller
Jay Buford
2
5
3.92
14.84
95
Doug Warren
Matt Myhre
3
5
 
13.72
90
John Murphy
Phil Carrol
4
5
 
13.62
85
Travis Parks
Charles Adams
5
5
 
12.58
80
Dan Kuntz
Nick Bazler
6
5
 
11.66
75
Tommy Hall
Eric Hayes
7
5
 
11.37
70
Jim Henry
John Wright
8
5
 
11.08
65
Jim Wright
Jim McCullough
9
5
3.96
10.87
60
Tom Turner
Andrew Turner
10
5
 
10.67
55
Randy Collins
Dave Long
11
5
 
9.77
50
Pete Ohlsen
12
5
 
9.10
45
Marsha Wright
Robert Wright
13
3
 
3.96
40
Also Ran
14
     
5

 
 

Siltcoos

NAME
POSITION
NUMBER OF
FISH
BIG FISH
TOTAL WEIGHT
POINTS
Dennis Kinney
Ed
1
5
6.156
17.906
106
Jim Henry
Jim Wright
2
5
4.438
12.375
95
Randy Collins
Matt Myhre
3
5
 
9.156
90
Travis Parks
Nick Bazler
4
5
 
7.094
85
Dan Kuntz
Jay Buford
5
3
 
6.406
80
Dave Long
John Wright
6
2
 
5.219
75
Brian Sanders
Dave Huckens
7
1
 
2.688
70
Tommy Hall
8
1
 
2.063
65
Charlie Miller
9
1
 
1.75
60
Sid Littleton
Andrew Turner
10
1
 
1.594
55
Also Ran
11 & 12
 
   
5

 

Tahkenitch

NAME
POSITION
NUMBER OF
FISH
BIG FISH
TOTAL WEIGHT
POINTS
Dennis Kinney
Chris Poague
1
5
5.63
11.3
106
Dan Kuntz
Jay Burford
2
5
 
8.86
95
Brian Hansen
3
5
 
7.66
90
Brian Sanders
4
5
 
6.87
85
Charlie Miller
5
5
 
6.25
80
Jim Henry
Jim McCullah
6
5
 
6.08
75
Travis Parks
Matt Myhre
7
2
4.51
5.89
70
John Murphy
8
4
 
5.69
65
Jim Wright
John Wright
9
2
 
3.76
60
Chris Merrifield
Rachel Merrifield
10
2
 
3.31
55
Steve Gausnell
Bonnie Gausnell
11
3
 
2.90
50

 
 

Lake Shasta

NAME
POSITION
NUMBER of
FISH
BIG FISH
TOTAL
WEIGHT
POINTS
Dave Palmer
1
10
 
18.26
106
Ned Ferguson
Charlie Miller
2
10
 
17.58
95
Steve Gausnell
Travis Parks
3
10
3.26
16.65
90
Brian Hansen
Brian Sanders
4
10
3.09
14.32
85
Dan Kuntz
Jay Burford
5
10
 
13.91 *
80
Randy Collins
Matt Myhre
6
10
 
11.57
75
Rick Parret
Phil Carrol
7
7
 
10.54
70
Jim Henry
Jim McCullah
8
6
 
7.49
65
John Murphy
9
3
 
3.67
60
Jim Wright
John Wright
10
1
 
1.16
55
* Net weight after 2 minute late penalty.